Investment Immigration to St. Kitts

overseas regal's assembly point

Low investment, high profit and fast property market listing

The best overseas investment shortcut for the entrepreneurs

What is investment immigration of St. Kitts? | Just buy a property over 400 thousands dollars | low standard

applicants

over 18 years old
No criminal record

  • Invest the properties that have a government approval and over 400 thousands dollars

Successful immigration

If the above conditions have been met, it is not a problem to immigrate to St. Kitts without learning their local language.

Environment Introduction

Federation of Saint Christopher and Nevis is also called federation of Saint Kitts and Nevis. Located in the Leeward Islands chain of the Lesser Antilles in the Caribbean of Central America.The country is a Commonwealth realm that combine Saint Christopher with Nevis and achieved independence on September 19, 1983. The capital city is Basseterre on the larger island of Saint Christopher. The smaller island of Nevis lies approximately 3 km southeast of Saint Kitts across a shallow channel called The Narrows. St. Kitts has the largest electronics assembly industry in the Eastern Caribbean. While Nevis Island is developing a small offshore finance industry. About 15 thousands international companies engage in offshore finance industry.Tourism is the rapidest development department in St. Kitts, with an growing annual rate of 18%.

Why Choose St. Kitts?

Many investors and entrepreneurs love to immigrate to St.Kitts. It is easy to buy a home and move there. Tax is lower than other countries. It is a low cost investment with high returns.The choice is suitable for the company wants to avoid tax and establish a subsidiary overseas. Reducing taxes is also a direction that business people need to consider. Many entrepreneurs and rich people from different countries have gathered and registered as immigrants through the processing time peiord of 3-6 months only, so that's why they choose St. Kitts immigration. It is not only suitable for investors, because one person can apply for the four family members. Many entrepreneurs could take care for the future of their family and children. If you want, you can also sell your properties after 5 years and it will not affect any of your investment rights.

Who is suitable for investment immigration?

  • Entrepreneurs who need to go to many countries
  • low cost investment properties
  • no restriction on educations, assets, and business experience
  • People who want to let their children attend international schools

The advantages of immigration to St. Kitts

One person can apply four family members that can get the same benefits

St. Kitts’ passport is visa-free to travel the economically developed countries.

No enterprise income tax, personal income tax, and capital gains tax

You can transfer or sell the properties after owning it for five years